Train D1954/D1955 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1954/D1955 Travel Time 9h2m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1317Km
Arr. Time 08:14 Dep. Time 17:16 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$65
Soft CNY669/US$94
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1954/D1955 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 08:14 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1954/D1955 2 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 08:33 08:46 19m 47 US$2US$3
D1954/D1955 3 QiXianDong (祁县东) 08:57 08:59 43m 66 US$3US$5
D1954/D1955 4 JieXiuDong (介休东) 09:16 09:18 1h2m 111 US$5US$6
D1954/D1955 5 HouMaXi (侯马西) 10:12 10:14 1h58m 292 US$13US$15
D1954/D1955 6 YunChengBei (运城北) 10:37 10:41 2h23m 356 US$15US$19
D1954/D1955 7 (大荔) 11:14 11:16 3h0m 463 US$20US$32
D1954/D1955 8 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 11:34 11:36 3h20m 516 US$22US$36
D1954/D1955 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 12:00 12:08 3h46m 579 US$25US$31
D1954/D1955 10 HuYi (鄠邑) 12:25 12:28 4h11m 624 US$28US$44
D1954/D1955 11 YangXianXi (洋县西) 13:12 13:14 4h58m 764 US$36US$58
D1954/D1955 12 ChengGuBei (城固北) 13:24 13:26 5h10m 793 US$37US$60
D1954/D1955 13 HanZhong (汉中) 13:38 13:42 5h24m 801 US$39US$62
D1954/D1955 14 GuangYuan (广元) 14:24 14:29 6h10m 959 US$47US$75
D1954/D1955 15 CangXi (苍溪) 15:08 15:10 6h54m 1033 US$51US$81
D1954/D1955 16 LangZhong (阆中) 15:24 15:26 7h10m 1057 US$52US$83
D1954/D1955 17 NanChongBei (南充北) 16:03 16:05 7h49m 1147 US$56US$81
D1954/D1955 18 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 17:16 Final arrival 9h2m 1317 US$65US$94