Train D1957/D1960 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1957/D1960 Travel Time 8h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 10:09 Dep. Time 19:03 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$68
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1957/D1960 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 10:09 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1957/D1960 2 HeChuan (合川) 10:36 10:39 27m 56 US$3US$4
D1957/D1960 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 11:28 11:31 1h19m 165 US$9US$14
D1957/D1960 4 LangZhong (阆中) 12:08 12:12 1h59m 247 US$11US$13
D1957/D1960 5 GuangYuan (广元) 13:01 13:05 2h52m 353 US$19US$30
D1957/D1960 6 HanZhong (汉中) 13:48 13:52 3h39m 491 US$27US$43
D1957/D1960 7 FoPing (佛坪) 14:24 14:27 4h15m 820 US$33US$52
D1957/D1960 8 HuYi (鄠邑) 14:59 15:02 4h50m 915 US$39US$61
D1957/D1960 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 15:20 15:30 5h11m 733 US$41US$66
D1957/D1960 10 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 15:53 15:55 5h44m 796 US$44US$70
D1957/D1960 11 (大荔) 16:13 16:15 6h4m 849 US$47US$73
D1957/D1960 12 YunChengBei (运城北) 16:48 16:51 6h39m 956 US$52US$79
D1957/D1960 13 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 17:45 17:47 7h36m 1143 US$60US$89
D1957/D1960 14 LingShiDong (灵石东) 18:03 18:05 7h54m 1180 US$62US$91
D1957/D1960 15 JieXiuDong (介休东) 18:17 18:19 8h8m 1201 US$63US$92
D1957/D1960 16 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 18:29 18:31 8h20m 1219 US$63US$93
D1957/D1960 17 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 19:03 Final arrival 8h54m 1312 US$68US$98