Train D1958/D1959 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1958/D1959 Travel Time 8h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1317Km
Arr. Time 10:02 Dep. Time 18:59 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$68
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1958/D1959 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 10:02 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1958/D1959 2 JinZhong (晋中) 10:13 10:15 11m 16 US$1US$1
D1958/D1959 3 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 10:40 10:42 38m 93 US$4US$5
D1958/D1959 4 LingShiDong (灵石东) 10:58 11:00 56m 132 US$0US$0
D1958/D1959 5 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 11:29 11:31 1h27m 213 US$10US$12
D1958/D1959 6 YunChengBei (运城北) 12:13 12:15 2h11m 356 US$16US$19
D1958/D1959 7 YongJiBei (永济北) 12:34 12:36 2h32m 409 US$19US$22
D1958/D1959 8 (大荔) 12:55 12:57 2h53m 463 US$21US$25
D1958/D1959 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:15 13:17 3h13m 516 US$23US$28
D1958/D1959 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 13:41 13:48 3h39m 579 US$26US$33
D1958/D1959 11 APangGong (阿房宫) 13:59 14:01 3h57m 601 US$28US$35
D1958/D1959 12 FoPing (佛坪) 14:37 14:45 4h35m 719 US$0US$0
D1958/D1959 13 HanZhong (汉中) 15:16 15:20 5h14m 821 US$41US$55
D1958/D1959 14 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 15:43 15:45 5h41m 897 US$45US$63
D1958/D1959 15 GuangYuan (广元) 16:09 16:17 6h7m 959 US$49US$68
D1958/D1959 16 NanBu (南部) 17:14 17:16 7h12m 1086 US$56US$79
D1958/D1959 17 NanChongBei (南充北) 17:45 17:48 7h43m 1147 US$59US$85
D1958/D1959 18 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 18:59 Final arrival 8h57m 1317 US$68US$98