Train D1961/D1964 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1961/D1964 Travel Time 9h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 12:15 Dep. Time 21:30 Date of last update version 2019-11-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$65
Soft CNY737/US$104
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1961/D1964 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 12:15 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 2 WuSheng (武胜) 13:03 13:06 48m 113 US$5US$9
D1961/D1964 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 13:33 13:36 1h18m 165 US$8US$13
D1961/D1964 4 LangZhong (阆中) 14:13 14:15 1h58m 247 US$10US$13
D1961/D1964 5 CangXi (苍溪) 14:28 14:30 2h13m 276 US$14US$22
D1961/D1964 6 GuangYuan (广元) 15:09 15:14 2h54m 353 US$18US$29
D1961/D1964 7 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 15:37 15:54 3h22m 420 US$22US$34
D1961/D1964 8 HanZhong (汉中) 16:20 16:23 4h5m 491 US$26US$41
D1961/D1964 9 ChengGuBei (城固北) 16:34 16:36 4h19m 746 US$28US$44
D1961/D1964 10 HuYi (鄠邑) 17:24 17:27 5h9m 693 US$37US$59
D1961/D1964 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 17:46 17:58 5h31m 733 US$40US$63
D1961/D1964 12 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 18:21 18:23 6h6m 796 US$42US$67
D1961/D1964 13 (大荔) 18:41 18:43 6h26m 849 US$45US$70
D1961/D1964 14 YongJiBei (永济北) 19:02 19:04 6h47m 908 US$47US$73
D1961/D1964 15 YunChengBei (运城北) 19:24 19:27 7h9m 956 US$49US$76
D1961/D1964 16 HouMaXi (侯马西) 19:49 19:51 7h34m 1025 US$52US$84
D1961/D1964 17 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 20:49 20:51 8h34m 1219 US$61US$89
D1961/D1964 18 JinZhong (晋中) 21:17 21:19 9h2m 1293 US$64US$103
D1961/D1964 19 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 21:30 Final arrival 9h15m 1312 US$65US$104