Train D1961/D1964 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1961/D1964 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 12:15 Dep. Time 21:29 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$68
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1961/D1964 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 12:15 -1m 0 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 2 WuSheng (武胜) 13:03 13:06 -1m 113 US$5US$6
D1961/D1964 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 13:33 13:36 -1m 165 US$9US$14
D1961/D1964 4 NanBu (南部) 14:04 14:06 -1m 231 US$12US$19
D1961/D1964 5 LangZhong (阆中) 14:19 14:21 -1m 247 US$11US$13
D1961/D1964 6 GuangYuan (广元) 15:09 15:14 -1m 353 US$19US$30
D1961/D1964 7 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 15:37 15:54 -1m 420 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 8 HanZhong (汉中) 16:20 16:23 -1m 491 US$27US$43
D1961/D1964 9 ChengGuBei (城固北) 16:34 16:36 -1m 746 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 10 HuYi (鄠邑) 17:24 17:27 -1m 693 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 17:46 17:58 -1m 733 US$41US$66
D1961/D1964 12 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 18:21 18:23 -1m 796 US$44US$70
D1961/D1964 13 (大荔) 18:41 18:43 -1m 849 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 14 YongJiBei (永济北) 19:02 19:04 -1m 908 US$49US$76
D1961/D1964 15 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 19:32 19:34 -1m 985 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 16 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 20:20 20:22 -1m 1143 US$60US$89
D1961/D1964 17 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 20:48 20:50 -1m 1219 US$63US$93
D1961/D1964 18 JinZhong (晋中) 21:16 21:18 -1m 1293 US$0US$0
D1961/D1964 19 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 21:29 Final arrival -1m 1312 US$68US$98