Train D1962/D1963 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1962/D1963 Travel Time 8h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 12:01 Dep. Time 20:56 Date of last update version 2020-2-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$65
Soft CNY669/US$94
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1962/D1963 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 12:01 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1962/D1963 2 JinZhong (晋中) 12:12 12:14 11m 16 US$1US$1
D1962/D1963 3 LingShiDong (灵石东) 12:49 12:51 48m 132 US$6US$7
D1962/D1963 4 LinFenXi (临汾西) 13:25 13:28 1h24m 233 US$10US$12
D1962/D1963 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 14:05 14:07 2h4m 356 US$15US$19
D1962/D1963 6 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:26 14:28 2h25m 409 US$18US$21
D1962/D1963 7 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 15:00 15:03 2h59m 516 US$22US$36
D1962/D1963 8 XiAnBei (西安北) 15:27 15:48 3h26m 579 US$25US$31
D1962/D1963 9 ChengGuBei (城固北) 16:50 16:52 4h49m 793 US$37US$60
D1962/D1963 10 HanZhong (汉中) 17:04 17:08 5h3m 801 US$39US$62
D1962/D1963 11 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 17:32 17:34 5h31m 897 US$43US$69
D1962/D1963 12 GuangYuan (广元) 17:58 18:03 5h57m 959 US$47US$75
D1962/D1963 13 NanBu (南部) 19:00 19:06 6h59m 1086 US$53US$85
D1962/D1963 14 NanChongBei (南充北) 19:34 19:38 7h33m 1147 US$56US$90
D1962/D1963 15 WuSheng (武胜) 20:05 20:07 8h4m 1204 US$59US$95
D1962/D1963 16 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 20:56 Final arrival 8h55m 1312 US$65US$94