Train D1963/D1962 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1963/D1962 Travel Time 9h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 11:47 Dep. Time 20:56 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$68
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1963/D1962 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 11:47 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1963/D1962 2 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 12:06 12:08 19m 47 US$2US$3
D1963/D1962 3 LingShiDong (灵石东) 12:36 12:38 49m 132 US$6US$7
D1963/D1962 4 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 12:54 12:56 1h7m 169 US$8US$9
D1963/D1962 5 LinFenXi (临汾西) 13:20 13:22 1h33m 233 US$11US$13
D1963/D1962 6 YunChengBei (运城北) 13:59 14:01 2h12m 356 US$16US$19
D1963/D1962 7 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:20 14:22 2h33m 409 US$19US$22
D1963/D1962 8 (大荔) 14:41 14:43 2h54m 463 US$21US$25
D1963/D1962 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 15:01 15:03 3h14m 516 US$23US$28
D1963/D1962 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 15:27 15:47 3h40m 579 US$26US$33
D1963/D1962 11 ChengGuBei (城固北) 16:51 16:53 5h4m 793 US$34US$41
D1963/D1962 12 HanZhong (汉中) 17:05 17:09 5h18m 801 US$41US$55
D1963/D1962 13 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 17:33 17:37 5h46m 340 US$0US$0
D1963/D1962 14 GuangYuan (广元) 18:01 18:08 6h14m 959 US$49US$68
D1963/D1962 15 NanBu (南部) 19:05 19:07 7h18m 1086 US$56US$79
D1963/D1962 16 NanChongBei (南充北) 19:35 19:38 7h48m 1147 US$59US$85
D1963/D1962 17 WuSheng (武胜) 20:05 20:07 8h18m 1204 US$62US$90
D1963/D1962 18 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 20:56 Final arrival 9h9m 1312 US$68US$98