Train D1969/D1972 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1969/D1972 Travel Time 5h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-西安北(1day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 09:05 Dep. Time 14:10 Date of last update version 2018-8-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1969/D1972 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 09:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1969/D1972 2 NanChongBei (南充北) 10:14 10:16 1h9m 165 US$9US$12
D1969/D1972 3 NanBu (南部) 10:45 10:47 1h40m 226 US$12US$18
D1969/D1972 4 GuangYuan (广元) 11:44 11:48 2h39m 353 US$19US$29
D1969/D1972 5 ChaoTian (朝天) 12:03 12:05 2h58m 391 US$21US$32
D1969/D1972 6 HanZhong (汉中) 12:36 12:40 3h31m 491 US$27US$42
D1969/D1972 7 YangXianXi (洋县西) 12:57 13:00 3h52m 540 US$30US$47
D1969/D1972 8 FoPing (佛坪) 13:18 13:20 4h13m 593 US$33US$52
D1969/D1972 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 14:10 Final arrival 5h5m 733 US$41US$65