Train D1970/D1971 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1970/D1971 Travel Time 5h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 08:32 Dep. Time 13:44 Date of last update version 2020-2-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$39
Soft CNY439.5/US$62
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1970/D1971 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 08:32 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1970/D1971 2 APangGong (阿房宫) 08:43 08:45 11m 22 US$1US$2
D1970/D1971 3 YangXianXi (洋县西) 09:34 09:36 1h2m 193 US$11US$17
D1970/D1971 4 HanZhong (汉中) 09:54 09:58 1h22m 242 US$14US$22
D1970/D1971 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 10:21 10:30 1h49m 318 US$18US$29
D1970/D1971 6 GuangYuan (广元) 10:54 11:03 2h22m 380 US$21US$34
D1970/D1971 7 LangZhong (阆中) 11:52 11:55 3h20m 486 US$27US$43
D1970/D1971 8 WuSheng (武胜) 12:56 12:59 4h24m 625 US$34US$55
D1970/D1971 9 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 13:44 Final arrival 5h12m 733 US$39US$62