Train D1970/D1971 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1970/D1971 Travel Time 5h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 08:32 Dep. Time 13:44 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1970/D1971 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 08:32 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1970/D1971 2 APangGong (阿房宫) 08:43 08:45 11m 22 US$1US$2
D1970/D1971 3 YangXianXi (洋县西) 09:34 09:36 1h2m 193 US$11US$18
D1970/D1971 4 HanZhong (汉中) 09:54 09:58 1h22m 242 US$14US$23
D1970/D1971 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 10:21 10:30 1h49m 318 US$19US$30
D1970/D1971 6 GuangYuan (广元) 10:54 10:59 2h22m 380 US$22US$36
D1970/D1971 7 LangZhong (阆中) 11:48 11:50 3h16m 486 US$28US$45
D1970/D1971 8 NanBu (南部) 12:03 12:05 3h31m 507 US$29US$47
D1970/D1971 9 WuSheng (武胜) 12:57 12:59 4h25m 625 US$36US$57
D1970/D1971 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 13:44 Final arrival 5h12m 733 US$41US$65