Train D1978/D1979 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1978/D1979 Travel Time 5h7m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 12:00 Dep. Time 17:07 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1978/D1979 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1978/D1979 2 FoPing (佛坪) 12:45 12:48 45m 140 US$8US$13
D1978/D1979 3 ChengGuBei (城固北) 13:11 13:13 1h11m 214 US$13US$20
D1978/D1979 4 HanZhong (汉中) 13:26 13:29 1h26m 242 US$14US$23
D1978/D1979 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 13:53 13:55 1h53m 318 US$0US$0
D1978/D1979 6 GuangYuan (广元) 14:19 14:23 2h19m 380 US$22US$36
D1978/D1979 7 CangXi (苍溪) 15:02 15:04 3h2m 462 US$0US$0
D1978/D1979 8 NanBu (南部) 15:26 15:28 3h26m 507 US$29US$47
D1978/D1979 9 NanChongBei (南充北) 15:57 15:59 3h57m 568 US$33US$52
D1978/D1979 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 17:07 Final arrival 5h7m 733 US$41US$65