Train D1978/D1979 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1978/D1979 Travel Time 5h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 12:03 Dep. Time 17:07 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1978/D1979 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:03 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1978/D1979 2 FoPing (佛坪) 12:46 12:48 43m 140 US$8US$13
D1978/D1979 3 ChengGuBei (城固北) 13:11 13:13 1h8m 214 US$13US$20
D1978/D1979 4 HanZhong (汉中) 13:26 13:29 1h23m 242 US$14US$23
D1978/D1979 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 13:52 13:55 1h49m 318 US$19US$30
D1978/D1979 6 GuangYuan (广元) 14:19 14:23 2h16m 380 US$22US$36
D1978/D1979 7 CangXi (苍溪) 15:02 15:04 2h59m 462 US$27US$43
D1978/D1979 8 NanBu (南部) 15:26 15:28 3h23m 507 US$29US$47
D1978/D1979 9 NanChongBei (南充北) 15:57 15:59 3h54m 568 US$33US$52
D1978/D1979 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 17:07 Final arrival 5h4m 733 US$41US$65