Train D1982/D1983 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1982/D1983 Travel Time 5h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 12:53 Dep. Time 18:05 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1982/D1983 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:53 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1982/D1983 2 APangGong (阿房宫) 13:04 13:06 11m 22 US$1US$2
D1982/D1983 3 FoPing (佛坪) 13:42 13:44 49m 140 US$8US$13
D1982/D1983 4 ChengGuBei (城固北) 14:07 14:10 1h14m 214 US$13US$20
D1982/D1983 5 HanZhong (汉中) 14:22 14:26 1h29m 242 US$14US$23
D1982/D1983 6 GuangYuan (广元) 15:08 15:12 2h15m 380 US$22US$36
D1982/D1983 7 LangZhong (阆中) 16:01 16:05 3h8m 486 US$28US$45
D1982/D1983 8 NanChongBei (南充北) 16:42 16:47 3h49m 568 US$33US$52
D1982/D1983 9 WuSheng (武胜) 17:15 17:20 4h22m 625 US$36US$57
D1982/D1983 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 18:05 Final arrival 5h12m 733 US$41US$65