Train D1983/D1982 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1983/D1982 Travel Time 5h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 733Km
Arr. Time 12:51 Dep. Time 18:05 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY279.5/US$41
Soft CNY439.5/US$65
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1983/D1982 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:51 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1983/D1982 2 APangGong (阿房宫) 13:02 13:04 11m 22 US$0US$0
D1983/D1982 3 HuYi (鄠邑) 13:14 13:16 23m 45 US$3US$4
D1983/D1982 4 ChengGuBei (城固北) 14:08 14:10 1h17m 214 US$13US$20
D1983/D1982 5 HanZhong (汉中) 14:22 14:26 1h31m 242 US$14US$23
D1983/D1982 6 GuangYuan (广元) 15:09 15:16 2h18m 380 US$22US$36
D1983/D1982 7 LangZhong (阆中) 16:05 16:07 3h14m 486 US$28US$45
D1983/D1982 8 NanChongBei (南充北) 16:44 16:49 3h53m 568 US$0US$0
D1983/D1982 9 WuSheng (武胜) 17:17 17:20 4h26m 625 US$36US$57
D1983/D1982 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 18:05 Final arrival 5h14m 733 US$41US$65