Train D2005 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2005 Travel Time 5h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-临汾西(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 临汾西 Train Types EMU Distance 746Km
Arr. Time 15:29 Dep. Time 20:44 Date of last update version 2019-8-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY226.5/US$33
Soft CNY306.5/US$45
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2005 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 15:29 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2005 2 ZhuoZhouDong (涿州东) 15:55 16:12 26m 104 US$3US$4
D2005 3 BaoDingDong (保定东) 16:36 16:38 1h7m 139 US$6US$0
D2005 4 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 17:18 17:22 1h49m 281 US$13US$0
D2005 5 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 18:02 18:10 2h33m 384 US$17US$26
D2005 6 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 18:56 19:02 3h27m 513 US$23US$32
D2005 7 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 19:33 19:35 4h4m 606 US$27US$37
D2005 8 LingShiDong (灵石东) 19:51 19:53 4h22m 645 US$29US$40
D2005 9 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 20:09 20:11 4h40m 682 US$30US$42
D2005 10 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 20:30 20:32 5h1m 726 US$32US$44
D2005 11 LinFenXi (临汾西) 20:44 Final arrival 5h15m 746 US$33US$45