Train D2216/D2217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2216/D2217 Travel Time 12h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 1672Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 21:16 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D2216/D2217 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0
D2216/D2217 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 09:01 09:03 19m 50
D2216/D2217 3 SuZhou (苏州) 09:16 09:18 34m 84
D2216/D2217 4 WuXi (无锡) 09:33 09:35 51m 126
D2216/D2217 5 ChangZhou (常州) 09:50 09:52 1h8m 165
D2216/D2217 6 DanYang (丹阳) 10:08 10:21 1h26m 210
D2216/D2217 7 ZhenJiang (镇江) 10:33 10:37 1h51m 237
D2216/D2217 8 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:06 11:09 2h24m 311
D2216/D2217 9 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 12:07 12:17 3h25m 468
D2216/D2217 10 LiuAn (六安) 12:45 12:47 4h3m 555
D2216/D2217 11 HanKou (汉口) 14:22 14:38 5h40m 827
D2216/D2217 12 TianMenNan (天门南) 15:13 15:15 6h31m 910
D2216/D2217 13 QianJiang (潜江) 15:35 15:37 6h53m 961
D2216/D2217 14 JingZhou (荆州) 16:03 16:05 7h21m 1031
D2216/D2217 15 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 16:39 16:43 7h57m 1119
D2216/D2217 16 JianShi (建始) 18:08 18:10 9h26m 1298
D2216/D2217 17 EnShi (恩施) 18:33 18:41 9h51m 1333
D2216/D2217 18 LiChuan (利川) 19:16 19:18 10h34m 1394
D2216/D2217 19 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 19:58 20:00 11h16m 1489
D2216/D2217 20 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 20:45 20:47 12h3m 1604
D2216/D2217 21 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 21:16 Final arrival 12h34m 1672