Train D2216/D2217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2216/D2217 Travel Time 12h31m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 1672Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 21:13 Date of last update version 2020/2/28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY585/US$82
Soft CNY935/US$132
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2216/D2217 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2216/D2217 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 09:01 09:06 19m 50 US$3US$4
D2216/D2217 3 SuZhouYuanQu (苏州园区) 09:16 09:23 34m 74 US$3US$4
D2216/D2217 4 SuZhou (苏州) 09:30 09:32 48m 84 US$4US$7
D2216/D2217 5 WuXi (无锡) 09:47 09:49 1h5m 126 US$7US$11
D2216/D2217 6 ChangZhou (常州) 10:04 10:06 1h22m 165 US$9US$14
D2216/D2217 7 ZhenJiang (镇江) 10:30 10:33 1h48m 237 US$12US$20
D2216/D2217 8 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:04 11:06 2h22m 311 US$16US$26
D2216/D2217 9 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 11:58 12:07 3h16m 468 US$26US$41
D2216/D2217 10 LiuAn (六安) 12:31 12:33 3h49m 555 US$30US$48
D2216/D2217 11 JinZhai (金寨) 12:52 13:02 4h10m 607 US$29US$46
D2216/D2217 12 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 19:54 19:56 11h12m 1489 US$75US$120
D2216/D2217 13 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 20:41 20:43 11h59m 1604 US$80US$127
D2216/D2217 14 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 21:13 Final arrival 12h31m 1672 US$82US$132