Train D2216/D2217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2216/D2217 Travel Time 12h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 1672Km
Arr. Time 08:39 Dep. Time 21:16 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D2216/D2217 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 08:39 0m 0
D2216/D2217 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 09:01 09:03 22m 50
D2216/D2217 3 SuZhou (苏州) 09:17 09:19 38m 84
D2216/D2217 4 WuXi (无锡) 09:36 09:38 57m 126
D2216/D2217 5 DanYang (丹阳) 10:08 10:20 1h29m 210
D2216/D2217 6 ZhenJiang (镇江) 10:34 10:36 1h55m 237
D2216/D2217 7 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:07 11:09 2h28m 311
D2216/D2217 8 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 12:07 12:16 3h28m 468
D2216/D2217 9 HanKou (汉口) 14:22 14:39 5h43m 827
D2216/D2217 10 TianMenNan (天门南) 15:13 15:15 6h34m 0
D2216/D2217 11 QianJiang (潜江) 15:35 15:37 6h56m 961
D2216/D2217 12 JingZhou (荆州) 16:03 16:05 7h24m 0
D2216/D2217 13 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 16:38 16:43 7h59m 1119
D2216/D2217 14 JianShi (建始) 18:08 18:10 9h29m 1298
D2216/D2217 15 EnShi (恩施) 18:33 18:43 9h54m 1333
D2216/D2217 16 LiChuan (利川) 19:17 19:19 10h38m 1394
D2216/D2217 17 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 19:58 20:00 11h19m 1489
D2216/D2217 18 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 20:45 20:47 12h6m 1604
D2216/D2217 19 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 21:16 Final arrival 12h37m 1672