Train D2242/D2243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2242/D2243 Travel Time 15h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-成都东(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 2076Km
Arr. Time 06:50 Dep. Time 22:17 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY622/US$91
Soft CNY762/US$112
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2242/D2243 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 06:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 2 YouXi (尤溪) 07:44 07:46 54m 153 US$7US$8
D2242/D2243 3 SanMingBei (三明北) 08:05 08:07 1h15m 195 US$8US$10
D2242/D2243 4 TaiNing (泰宁) 08:40 08:42 1h50m 287 US$12US$15
D2242/D2243 5 JianNinXianBei (建宁县北) 08:55 08:57 2h5m 317 US$14US$16
D2242/D2243 6 FuZhou (抚州) 09:41 09:43 2h51m 446 US$19US$23
D2242/D2243 7 NanChangXi (南昌西) 10:21 10:32 3h31m 547 US$24US$28
D2242/D2243 8 GongQingCheng (共青城) 11:00 11:02 4h10m 626 US$27US$32
D2242/D2243 9 LuShan (庐山) 11:20 11:22 4h30m 670 US$29US$35
D2242/D2243 10 WuHan (武汉) 12:31 12:37 5h41m 1251 US$39US$49
D2242/D2243 11 HanKou (汉口) 12:58 13:07 6h8m 1282 US$41US$51
D2242/D2243 12 HanChuan (汉川) 13:30 13:46 6h40m 1328 US$43US$54
D2242/D2243 13 TianMenNan (天门南) 14:02 14:04 7h12m 1365 US$44US$56
D2242/D2243 14 QianJiang (潜江) 14:24 14:26 7h34m 1416 US$47US$58
D2242/D2243 15 JingZhou (荆州) 14:52 14:54 8h2m 1486 US$50US$62
D2242/D2243 16 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 15:29 15:34 8h39m 1574 US$53US$66
D2242/D2243 17 JianShi (建始) 17:01 17:03 10h11m 1753 US$60US$72
D2242/D2243 18 EnShi (恩施) 17:26 17:31 10h36m 1788 US$63US$77
D2242/D2243 19 LiChuan (利川) 18:06 18:08 11h16m 1849 US$65US$81
D2242/D2243 20 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 19:19 19:21 12h29m 2035 US$73US$90
D2242/D2243 21 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 19:59 20:13 13h9m 2127 US$77US$95
D2242/D2243 22 TongNan (潼南) 20:58 21:01 14h8m 1877 US$82US$98
D2242/D2243 23 ChengDuDong (成都东) 22:17 Final arrival 15h27m 2076 US$91US$112