Train D2242/D2243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2242/D2243 Travel Time 15h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-成都东(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 2065Km
Arr. Time 06:48 Dep. Time 22:11 Date of last update version 2019-3-5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY646.5/US$95
Soft CNY1035/US$152
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2242/D2243 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 06:48 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 2 YouXi (尤溪) 07:42 07:44 54m 153 US$7US$8
D2242/D2243 3 SanMingBei (三明北) 08:03 08:05 1h15m 195 US$8US$10
D2242/D2243 4 TaiNing (泰宁) 08:38 08:40 1h50m 287 US$12US$15
D2242/D2243 5 JianNinXianBei (建宁县北) 08:53 08:55 2h5m 317 US$14US$16
D2242/D2243 6 FuZhou (抚州) 09:39 09:41 2h51m 446 US$19US$23
D2242/D2243 7 NanChangXi (南昌西) 10:19 10:26 3h31m 547 US$24US$28
D2242/D2243 8 GongQingCheng (共青城) 10:54 10:57 4h6m 626 US$27US$32
D2242/D2243 9 LuShan (庐山) 11:15 11:17 4h27m 670 US$29US$35
D2242/D2243 10 RuiChangXi (瑞昌西) 11:29 11:31 4h41m 697 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 11 WuHan (武汉) 12:30 12:37 5h42m 880 US$39US$49
D2242/D2243 12 HanKou (汉口) 12:58 13:13 6h10m 916 US$41US$51
D2242/D2243 13 HanChuan (汉川) 13:36 13:39 6h48m 962 US$43US$54
D2242/D2243 14 QianJiang (潜江) 14:10 14:13 7h22m 1050 US$47US$58
D2242/D2243 15 JingZhou (荆州) 14:39 14:41 7h51m 1120 US$50US$62
D2242/D2243 16 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 15:16 15:23 8h28m 1208 US$57US$91
D2242/D2243 17 BaDong (巴东) 16:17 16:19 9h29m 1316 US$62US$99
D2242/D2243 18 JianShi (建始) 16:54 16:58 10h6m 1387 US$65US$104
D2242/D2243 19 EnShi (恩施) 17:21 17:27 10h33m 1422 US$66US$106
D2242/D2243 20 LiChuan (利川) 18:02 18:04 11h14m 1483 US$69US$110
D2242/D2243 21 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 19:23 19:25 12h35m 1688 US$78US$125
D2242/D2243 22 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 19:55 20:00 13h7m 1761 US$81US$129
D2242/D2243 23 HeChuan (合川) 20:25 20:27 13h37m 2193 US$79US$95
D2242/D2243 24 TongNan (潼南) 20:53 20:55 14h5m 1867 US$86US$138
D2242/D2243 25 ChengDuDong (成都东) 22:11 Final arrival 15h23m 2065 US$95US$152