Train D2242/D2243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2242/D2243 Travel Time 15h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-成都东(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 2065Km
Arr. Time 06:50 Dep. Time 22:17 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY622/US$91
Soft CNY762/US$112
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2242/D2243 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 06:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 2 YouXi (尤溪) 07:44 07:46 54m 153 US$7US$8
D2242/D2243 3 SanMingBei (三明北) 08:05 08:07 1h15m 195 US$8US$10
D2242/D2243 4 TaiNing (泰宁) 08:40 08:42 1h50m 287 US$12US$15
D2242/D2243 5 JianNinXianBei (建宁县北) 08:55 08:57 2h5m 317 US$14US$16
D2242/D2243 6 FuZhou (抚州) 09:41 09:43 2h51m 446 US$19US$23
D2242/D2243 7 NanChangXi (南昌西) 10:21 10:32 3h31m 547 US$24US$28
D2242/D2243 8 GongQingCheng (共青城) 11:00 11:02 4h10m 626 US$27US$32
D2242/D2243 9 LuShan (庐山) 11:20 11:22 4h30m 670 US$29US$35
D2242/D2243 10 WuHan (武汉) 12:31 12:37 5h41m 880 US$39US$49
D2242/D2243 11 HanKou (汉口) 12:58 13:13 6h8m 916 US$41US$51
D2242/D2243 12 HanChuan (汉川) 13:36 13:39 6h46m 962 US$43US$54
D2242/D2243 13 QianJiang (潜江) 14:10 14:13 7h20m 1050 US$47US$58
D2242/D2243 14 JingZhou (荆州) 14:39 14:41 7h49m 1120 US$50US$62
D2242/D2243 15 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 15:16 15:23 8h26m 1208 US$53US$66
D2242/D2243 16 BaDong (巴东) 16:17 16:19 9h27m 1316 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 17 JianShi (建始) 16:54 16:58 10h4m 1387 US$60US$72
D2242/D2243 18 EnShi (恩施) 17:21 17:27 10h31m 1422 US$63US$77
D2242/D2243 19 LiChuan (利川) 18:02 18:04 11h12m 1483 US$65US$81
D2242/D2243 20 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 19:23 19:25 12h33m 1688 US$0US$0
D2242/D2243 21 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 19:54 20:13 13h4m 1761 US$77US$95
D2242/D2243 22 TongNan (潼南) 20:58 21:01 14h8m 1867 US$82US$98
D2242/D2243 23 ChengDuDong (成都东) 22:17 Final arrival 15h27m 2065 US$91US$112