Train D2251 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2251 Travel Time 6h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 845Km
Arr. Time 07:42 Dep. Time 14:27 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D2251 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 07:42 0m 0
D2251 2 TianMenNan (天门南) 08:17 08:19 35m 83
D2251 3 QianJiang (潜江) 08:39 08:41 57m 134
D2251 4 JingZhou (荆州) 09:07 09:09 1h25m 204
D2251 5 ZhiJiangBei (枝江北) 09:27 09:29 1h45m 248
D2251 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 09:49 09:54 2h7m 292
D2251 7 JianShi (建始) 11:19 11:23 3h37m 471
D2251 8 EnShi (恩施) 11:46 11:51 4h4m 506
D2251 9 LiChuan (利川) 12:26 12:29 4h44m 567
D2251 10 FengDu (丰都) 13:24 13:27 5h42m 711
D2251 11 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 13:54 13:57 6h12m 777
D2251 12 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 14:27 Final arrival 6h45m 845