Train D2256 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2256 Travel Time 12h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-南京南(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 南京南 Train Types EMU Distance 1665Km
Arr. Time 08:25 Dep. Time 21:06 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY510/US$75
Soft CNY611/US$90
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2256 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 08:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2256 2 HeChuan (合川) 10:05 10:16 1h40m 247 US$11US$13
D2256 3 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 10:41 10:57 2h16m 313 US$14US$17
D2256 4 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 11:34 11:46 3h9m 405 US$18US$22
D2256 5 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 12:21 12:23 3h56m 487 US$22US$27
D2256 6 EnShi (恩施) 13:29 13:33 5h4m 652 US$29US$35
D2256 7 BaDong (巴东) 14:24 14:26 5h59m 744 US$33US$40
D2256 8 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 15:22 15:33 6h57m 866 US$38US$46
D2256 9 JingZhou (荆州) 16:07 16:10 7h42m 954 US$42US$50
D2256 10 XianTaoXi (仙桃西) 16:41 16:43 8h16m 1044 US$46US$55
D2256 11 TianMenNan (天门南) 16:57 16:59 8h32m 1066 US$47US$56
D2256 12 HanKou (汉口) 17:36 17:47 9h11m 1158 US$51US$61
D2256 13 HongAnXi (红安西) 18:16 18:18 9h51m 1221 US$54US$64
D2256 14 MaChengBei (麻城北) 18:31 18:33 10h6m 1269 US$55US$67
D2256 15 JinZhai (金寨) 19:05 19:07 10h40m 1378 US$60US$72
D2256 16 LiuAn (六安) 19:24 19:26 10h59m 1430 US$62US$75
D2256 17 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 19:50 20:00 11h25m 1517 US$66US$79
D2256 18 QuanJiao (全椒) 20:35 20:42 12h10m 1609 US$0US$0
D2256 19 NanJingNan (南京南) 21:06 Final arrival 12h41m 1674 US$75US$90