Train D2259 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2259 Travel Time 9h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-成都东(1day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 1149Km
Arr. Time 10:36 Dep. Time 19:39 Date of last update version 2020-2-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY344/US$48
Soft CNY413.5/US$58
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2259 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 10:36 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2259 2 HanChuan (汉川) 10:59 11:01 23m 46 US$2US$4
D2259 3 QianJiang (潜江) 11:33 11:35 57m 134 US$7US$11
D2259 4 JingZhou (荆州) 12:01 12:03 1h25m 204 US$11US$17
D2259 5 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 12:37 12:43 2h1m 292 US$15US$24
D2259 6 JianShi (建始) 14:08 14:12 3h32m 471 US$23US$36
D2259 7 EnShi (恩施) 14:35 14:41 3h59m 506 US$24US$39
D2259 8 LiChuan (利川) 15:16 15:20 4h40m 567 US$27US$43
D2259 9 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 16:00 16:02 5h24m 662 US$27US$33
D2259 10 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 16:37 16:39 6h1m 753 US$31US$37
D2259 11 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 17:18 17:26 6h42m 845 US$38US$61
D2259 12 SuiNing (遂宁) 18:34 18:42 7h58m 1003 US$42US$51
D2259 13 ChengDuDong (成都东) 19:39 Final arrival 9h3m 1149 US$48US$58