Train D2259 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2259 Travel Time 8h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-成都东(1day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 1149Km
Arr. Time 10:42 Dep. Time 19:33 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY344/US$51
Soft CNY413.5/US$61
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2259 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 10:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2259 2 QianJiang (潜江) 11:33 11:35 51m 134 US$6US$7
D2259 3 JingZhou (荆州) 12:01 12:03 1h19m 204 US$9US$11
D2259 4 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 12:37 12:46 1h55m 292 US$12US$15
D2259 5 JianShi (建始) 14:13 14:15 3h31m 471 US$20US$24
D2259 6 EnShi (恩施) 14:39 14:43 3h57m 506 US$22US$26
D2259 7 LiChuan (利川) 15:18 15:20 4h36m 567 US$24US$29
D2259 8 FengDu (丰都) 16:16 16:18 5h34m 711 US$31US$37
D2259 9 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 17:10 17:20 6h28m 845 US$38US$46
D2259 10 TongNan (潼南) 18:04 18:06 7h22m 960 US$42US$50
D2259 11 SuiNing (遂宁) 18:34 18:36 7h52m 1003 US$44US$53
D2259 12 ChengDuDong (成都东) 19:33 Final arrival 8h51m 1149 US$51US$61