Train D2272 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2272 Travel Time 9h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-南京南(1day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 南京南 Train Types EMU Distance 1361Km
Arr. Time 08:28 Dep. Time 18:01 Date of last update version 2020-2-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY247.5/US$35
Soft CNY297.5/US$42
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2272 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 08:28 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2272 2 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 09:06 09:08 38m 92 US$4US$5
D2272 3 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 09:43 09:45 1h15m 183 US$8US$9
D2272 4 LiChuan (利川) 10:22 10:24 1h54m 278 US$11US$18
D2272 5 EnShi (恩施) 10:56 11:00 2h28m 339 US$14US$22
D2272 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 12:45 12:50 4h17m 553 US$23US$36
D2272 7 JingZhou (荆州) 13:24 13:30 4h56m 641 US$27US$44
D2272 8 QianJiang (潜江) 13:55 13:57 5h27m 711 US$31US$50
D2272 9 TianMenNan (天门南) 14:17 14:19 5h49m 762 US$34US$55
D2272 10 HanChuan (汉川) 14:35 14:37 6h7m 799 US$33US$40
D2272 11 MaChengBei (麻城北) 15:47 15:49 7h19m 956 US$44US$70
D2272 12 LiuAn (六安) 16:34 16:36 8h6m 1117 US$52US$84
D2272 13 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 17:00 17:09 8h32m 1204 US$57US$91
D2272 14 NanJingNan (南京南) 18:01 Final arrival 9h33m 1361 US$66US$106