Train D2272 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2272 Travel Time 9h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-南京南(1day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 南京南 Train Types EMU Distance 1361Km
Arr. Time 08:29 Dep. Time 18:01 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY247.5/US$36
Soft CNY297.5/US$44
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2272 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 08:29 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2272 2 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 08:58 09:00 29m 68 US$3US$4
D2272 3 FengDu (丰都) 09:27 09:29 58m 134 US$6US$7
D2272 4 LiChuan (利川) 10:22 10:24 1h53m 278 US$12US$14
D2272 5 EnShi (恩施) 10:56 11:00 2h27m 339 US$15US$18
D2272 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 12:45 12:50 4h16m 553 US$24US$29
D2272 7 JingZhou (荆州) 13:24 13:30 4h55m 641 US$28US$33
D2272 8 QianJiang (潜江) 13:55 13:57 5h26m 711 US$31US$37
D2272 9 TianMenNan (天门南) 14:17 14:19 5h48m 762 US$33US$39
D2272 10 HanChuan (汉川) 14:35 14:37 6h6m 799 US$35US$41
D2272 11 HanKou (汉口) 15:01 15:09 6h32m 845 US$36US$44
D2272 12 MaChengBei (麻城北) 15:47 15:49 7h18m 956 US$41US$49
D2272 13 LiuAn (六安) 16:34 16:36 8h5m 1117 US$48US$58
D2272 14 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 17:00 17:09 8h31m 1204 US$52US$62
D2272 15 NanJingNan (南京南) 18:01 Final arrival 9h32m 1361 US$61US$73