Train D2278/D2275 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2278/D2275 Travel Time 7h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-武汉(1day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 武汉 Train Types EMU Distance 876Km
Arr. Time 13:23 Dep. Time 20:42 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY258.5/US$38
Soft CNY309.5/US$46
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2278/D2275 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 13:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2278/D2275 2 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 13:52 13:54 29m 68 US$3US$4
D2278/D2275 3 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 14:06 14:08 43m 92 US$4US$5
D2278/D2275 4 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 14:43 14:45 1h20m 183 US$8US$9
D2278/D2275 5 EnShi (恩施) 15:50 15:55 2h27m 339 US$15US$18
D2278/D2275 6 BaDong (巴东) 16:47 16:49 3h24m 440 US$19US$23
D2278/D2275 7 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 17:47 17:51 4h24m 553 US$24US$29
D2278/D2275 8 JingZhou (荆州) 18:25 18:28 5h2m 641 US$28US$33
D2278/D2275 9 XianTaoXi (仙桃西) 18:59 19:01 5h36m 731 US$31US$38
D2278/D2275 10 HanKou (汉口) 19:47 20:18 6h24m 845 US$36US$44
D2278/D2275 11 WuHan (武汉) 20:42 Final arrival 7h19m 876 US$38US$46