Train D2340 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2340 Travel Time 3h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-厦门北(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 厦门北 Train Types EMU Distance 514Km
Arr. Time 16:04 Dep. Time 19:48 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180/US$26
Soft CNY288/US$42
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2340 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 16:04 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2340 2 ShenZhenPingShan (深圳坪山) 16:25 16:27 21m 36 US$2US$3
D2340 3 HuiDong (惠东) 16:47 16:49 43m 88 US$0US$0
D2340 4 KuiTan (葵潭) 17:35 17:37 1h31m 221 US$0US$0
D2340 5 ChaoShan (潮汕) 18:17 18:22 2h13m 305 US$16US$25
D2340 6 ZhaoAn (诏安) 18:47 18:49 2h43m 364 US$19US$30
D2340 7 ZhangPu (漳浦) 19:13 19:15 3h9m 427 US$22US$35
D2340 8 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 19:48 Final arrival 3h44m 514 US$26US$42