Train D2501 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2501 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 07:00 Dep. Time 10:32 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2501 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 07:00 -1m 0 US$0US$0
D2501 2 JieXiuDong (介休东) 07:35 07:37 -1m 111 US$5US$6
D2501 3 LinFenXi (临汾西) 08:17 08:19 -1m 233 US$10US$12
D2501 4 HouMaXi (侯马西) 08:39 08:41 -1m 292 US$13US$15
D2501 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 09:04 09:06 -1m 356 US$15US$19
D2501 6 YongJiBei (永济北) 09:25 09:27 -1m 409 US$18US$21
D2501 7 (大荔) 09:46 09:48 -1m 463 US$20US$32
D2501 8 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 10:06 10:08 -1m 516 US$22US$27
D2501 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 10:32 Final arrival -1m 579 US$25US$31