Train D2502 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2502 Travel Time 3h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 07:33 Dep. Time 11:24 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2502 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 07:33 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2502 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 07:58 08:00 25m 63 US$3US$4
D2502 3 (大荔) 08:18 08:21 45m 116 US$5US$7
D2502 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 08:40 08:42 1h7m 170 US$8US$10
D2502 5 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 09:10 09:12 1h37m 255 US$12US$15
D2502 6 LinFenXi (临汾西) 09:40 09:42 2h7m 346 US$16US$20
D2502 7 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 09:54 09:56 2h21m 366 US$17US$21
D2502 8 LingShiDong (灵石东) 10:24 10:26 2h51m 447 US$20US$25
D2502 9 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 10:42 10:44 3h9m 481 US$22US$28
D2502 10 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 11:02 11:04 3h29m 532 US$24US$30
D2502 11 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 11:24 Final arrival 3h51m 579 US$26US$33