Train D2505 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2505 Travel Time 3h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 08:00 Dep. Time 11:50 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2505 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 08:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2505 2 JinZhong (晋中) 08:11 08:13 11m 16 US$1US$1
D2505 3 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 08:38 08:40 38m 93 US$4US$5
D2505 4 LingShiDong (灵石东) 08:56 09:08 56m 132 US$6US$7
D2505 5 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 09:37 09:39 1h37m 213 US$9US$15
D2505 6 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 10:12 10:14 2h12m 324 US$13US$16
D2505 7 YongJiBei (永济北) 10:42 10:44 2h42m 409 US$18US$21
D2505 8 (大荔) 11:03 11:05 3h3m 463 US$20US$32
D2505 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 11:23 11:26 3h23m 516 US$22US$36
D2505 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 11:50 Final arrival 3h50m 579 US$25US$31