Train D2508 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2508 Travel Time 4h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-原平西(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 原平西 Train Types EMU Distance 682Km
Arr. Time 09:15 Dep. Time 13:59 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY257/US$38
Lower bunk CNY290/US$43
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat priceSoft Sleeper
D2508 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 09:15 0m 0 US$0US$0US$0/0
D2508 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 09:38 09:40 23m 63 US$3US$4US$0/0
D2508 3 YunChengBei (运城北) 10:26 10:29 1h11m 223 US$5US$0US$26/29
D2508 4 HouMaXi (侯马西) 10:51 10:53 1h36m 287 US$12US$0US$26/29
D2508 5 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 11:19 11:21 2h4m 366 US$17US$0US$26/29
D2508 6 LingShiDong (灵石东) 11:49 11:51 2h34m 447 US$17US$0US$26/29
D2508 7 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 12:07 12:09 2h52m 481 US$19US$0US$27/30
D2508 8 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 12:27 12:29 3h12m 532 US$24US$30US$0/0
D2508 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 12:49 12:59 3h34m 579 US$26US$0US$38/43
D2508 10 YangQuXi (阳曲西) 13:25 13:27 4h10m 606 US$0US$0US$0/0
D2508 11 XinZhouXi (忻州西) 13:43 13:45 4h28m 648 US$0US$0US$0/0
D2508 12 YuanPingXi (原平西) 13:59 Final arrival 4h44m 682 US$0US$0US$0/0