Train D2508 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2508 Travel Time 3h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 09:15 Dep. Time 12:56 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY257/US$38
Lower bunk CNY290/US$43
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat priceSoft Sleeper
D2508 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 09:15 0m 0 US$0US$0US$0/0
D2508 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 09:38 09:40 23m 63 US$3US$4US$0/0
D2508 3 YongJiBei (永济北) 10:12 10:14 57m 170 US$8US$10US$0/0
D2508 4 YunChengBei (运城北) 10:34 10:36 1h19m 223 US$5US$0US$26/29
D2508 5 HouMaXi (侯马西) 10:58 11:00 1h43m 287 US$12US$0US$26/29
D2508 6 LinFenXi (临汾西) 11:20 11:22 2h5m 346 US$14US$0US$26/29
D2508 7 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 11:46 11:48 2h31m 410 US$19US$0US$27/30
D2508 8 LingShiDong (灵石东) 12:04 12:06 2h49m 447 US$17US$0US$26/29
D2508 9 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 12:22 12:24 3h7m 481 US$19US$0US$27/30
D2508 10 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 12:56 Final arrival 3h41m 579 US$26US$0US$38/43