Train D2508 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2508 Travel Time 5h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-怀仁东(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 怀仁东 Train Types EMU Distance 810Km
Arr. Time 09:16 Dep. Time 15:05 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252.5/US$36
Soft CNY404/US$57
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2508 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 09:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2508 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 09:39 09:41 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2508 3 YunChengBei (运城北) 10:27 10:30 1h11m 223 US$10US$15
D2508 4 HouMaXi (侯马西) 10:52 10:54 1h36m 287 US$12US$20
D2508 5 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 11:07 11:09 1h51m 346 US$14US$22
D2508 6 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 11:40 11:42 2h24m 410 US$18US$28
D2508 7 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 12:08 12:10 2h52m 481 US$21US$34
D2508 8 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 12:28 12:30 3h12m 532 US$23US$29
D2508 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 12:50 12:59 3h34m 579 US$25US$40
D2508 10 XinZhouXi (忻州西) 13:36 13:38 4h20m 648 US$29US$46
D2508 11 YuanPingXi (原平西) 13:52 13:54 4h36m 682 US$30US$48
D2508 12 ShanYin (山阴) 14:34 14:36 5h18m 767 US$34US$54
D2508 13 YingXian (应县) 14:49 14:51 5h33m 788 US$35US$55
D2508 14 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 15:05 Final arrival 5h49m 810 US$36US$57