Train D2511 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2511 Travel Time 3h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 10:35 Dep. Time 14:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D2511 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 10:35 0m 0
D2511 2 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 10:54 10:56 19m 47
D2511 3 LingShiDong (灵石东) 11:24 11:26 49m 132
D2511 4 LinFenXi (临汾西) 12:00 12:02 1h25m 233
D2511 5 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 12:30 12:32 1h55m 324
D2511 6 YunChengBei (运城北) 12:47 12:49 2h12m 356
D2511 7 YongJiBei (永济北) 13:08 13:10 2h33m 409
D2511 8 (大荔) 13:29 13:31 2h54m 463
D2511 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:49 13:51 3h14m 516
D2511 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 14:15 Final arrival 3h40m 579