Train D2512 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2512 Travel Time 3h48m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 11:08 Dep. Time 14:56 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2512 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 11:08 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2512 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 11:31 11:33 23m 63 US$3US$4
D2512 3 YongJiBei (永济北) 12:05 12:07 57m 170 US$10US$13
D2512 4 YunChengBei (运城北) 12:27 12:29 1h19m 223 US$10US$13
D2512 5 HouMaXi (侯马西) 12:51 12:53 1h43m 287 US$13US$17
D2512 6 LinFenXi (临汾西) 13:13 13:15 2h5m 346 US$16US$20
D2512 7 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 13:27 13:29 2h19m 366 US$17US$21
D2512 8 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 13:47 13:49 2h39m 410 US$19US$23
D2512 9 JieXiuDong (介休东) 14:11 14:13 3h3m 468 US$21US$27
D2512 10 JinZhong (晋中) 14:43 14:45 3h35m 563 US$26US$32
D2512 11 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 14:56 Final arrival 3h48m 579 US$26US$33