Train D2515 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2515 Travel Time 3h48m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 12:30 Dep. Time 16:18 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY257/US$36
Lower bunk CNY290/US$41
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat priceSoft Sleeper
D2515 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 12:30 0m 0 US$0US$0US$0/0
D2515 2 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 12:49 12:51 19m 47 US$2US$2US$0/0
D2515 3 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 13:09 13:11 39m 93 US$4US$5US$0/0
D2515 4 LingShiDong (灵石东) 13:27 13:29 57m 132 US$6US$0US$0/0
D2515 5 LinFenXi (临汾西) 14:03 14:05 1h33m 233 US$10US$12US$0/0
D2515 6 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 14:19 14:21 1h49m 265 US$12US$14US$0/0
D2515 7 YunChengBei (运城北) 14:50 14:52 2h20m 356 US$15US$19US$0/0
D2515 8 YongJiBei (永济北) 15:11 15:13 2h41m 409 US$18US$21US$0/0
D2515 9 (大荔) 15:32 15:34 3h2m 463 US$20US$24US$0/0
D2515 10 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 15:52 15:54 3h22m 516 US$22US$27US$0/0
D2515 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 16:18 Final arrival 3h48m 579 US$25US$31US$36/41