Train D2516 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2516 Travel Time 3h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 12:10 Dep. Time 15:45 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2516 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:10 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2516 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 12:33 12:35 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2516 3 (大荔) 12:53 12:56 43m 108 US$5US$7
D2516 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 13:15 13:17 1h5m 170 US$7US$10
D2516 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 13:37 13:40 1h27m 223 US$10US$15
D2516 6 HouMaXi (侯马西) 14:02 14:04 1h52m 287 US$12US$20
D2516 7 LinFenXi (临汾西) 14:24 14:26 2h14m 346 US$15US$19
D2516 8 JieXiuDong (介休东) 15:06 15:09 2h56m 468 US$20US$25
D2516 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 15:45 Final arrival 3h35m 579 US$25US$40