Train D2517 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2517 Travel Time 6h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
怀仁东-西安北(1day)
Arrival 怀仁东 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 810Km
Arr. Time 10:58 Dep. Time 16:58 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252.5/US$36
Soft CNY404/US$57
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2517 1 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) Departure Station 10:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2517 2 YingXian (应县) 11:11 11:13 13m 22 US$1US$2
D2517 3 ShanYin (山阴) 11:25 11:27 27m 43 US$2US$3
D2517 4 YuanPingXi (原平西) 12:09 12:11 1h11m 128 US$5US$9
D2517 5 XinZhouXi (忻州西) 12:25 12:27 1h27m 162 US$7US$11
D2517 6 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 13:05 13:16 2h7m 239 US$10US$17
D2517 7 JinZhong (晋中) 13:27 13:29 2h29m 255 US$11US$18
D2517 8 JieXiuDong (介休东) 13:58 14:01 3h0m 350 US$15US$24
D2517 9 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 14:23 14:26 3h25m 408 US$18US$28
D2517 10 LinFenXi (临汾西) 14:50 14:52 3h52m 472 US$21US$33
D2517 11 HouMaXi (侯马西) 15:12 15:14 4h14m 531 US$23US$37
D2517 12 YunChengBei (运城北) 15:37 15:39 4h39m 595 US$26US$41
D2517 13 YongJiBei (永济北) 15:58 16:00 5h0m 648 US$28US$45
D2517 14 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 16:32 16:34 5h34m 755 US$33US$53
D2517 15 XiAnBei (西安北) 16:58 Final arrival 6h0m 810 US$36US$57