Train D2518 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2518 Travel Time 3h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 12:55 Dep. Time 16:45 Date of last update version 2020-2-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2518 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:55 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2518 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:18 13:20 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2518 3 (大荔) 13:38 13:41 43m 108 US$5US$7
D2518 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:00 14:03 1h5m 170 US$7US$10
D2518 5 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 14:46 14:48 1h51m 314 US$14US$22
D2518 6 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 15:07 15:09 2h12m 366 US$16US$20
D2518 7 LingShiDong (灵石东) 15:37 15:39 2h42m 447 US$19US$24
D2518 8 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 15:55 15:58 3h0m 486 US$21US$34
D2518 9 QiXianDong (祁县东) 16:11 16:13 3h16m 513 US$22US$28
D2518 10 JinZhong (晋中) 16:32 16:34 3h37m 563 US$25US$30
D2518 11 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 16:45 Final arrival 3h50m 579 US$25US$40