Train D2519 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2519 Travel Time 3h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 12:47 Dep. Time 16:28 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2519 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 12:47 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2519 2 JinZhong (晋中) 12:58 13:00 11m 16 US$5US$6
D2519 3 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 13:25 13:27 38m 93 US$4US$5
D2519 4 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 14:06 14:08 1h19m 213 US$9US$15
D2519 5 LinFenXi (临汾西) 14:19 14:21 1h32m 233 US$10US$12
D2519 6 HouMaXi (侯马西) 14:41 14:43 1h54m 292 US$13US$15
D2519 7 YunChengBei (运城北) 15:06 15:08 2h19m 356 US$15US$19
D2519 8 YongJiBei (永济北) 15:27 15:30 2h40m 409 US$18US$21
D2519 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 16:02 16:04 3h15m 516 US$22US$36
D2519 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 16:28 Final arrival 3h41m 579 US$25US$31