Train D2520 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2520 Travel Time 3h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 13:25 Dep. Time 17:00 Date of last update version 2020-2-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2520 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 13:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2520 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:48 13:50 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2520 3 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:22 14:24 57m 170 US$7US$10
D2520 4 YunChengBei (运城北) 14:44 14:47 1h19m 223 US$10US$15
D2520 5 LinFenXi (临汾西) 15:23 15:26 1h58m 346 US$15US$19
D2520 6 LingShiDong (灵石东) 16:00 16:02 2h35m 447 US$19US$24
D2520 7 JieXiuDong (介休东) 16:14 16:16 2h49m 468 US$20US$25
D2520 8 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 16:26 16:28 3h1m 486 US$21US$34
D2520 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:00 Final arrival 3h35m 579 US$25US$40