Train D2520 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2520 Travel Time 3h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 13:25 Dep. Time 17:08 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2520 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 13:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2520 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:48 13:50 23m 63 US$3US$4
D2520 3 YunChengBei (运城北) 14:37 14:39 1h12m 223 US$5US$0
D2520 4 HouMaXi (侯马西) 15:01 15:03 1h36m 287 US$0US$0
D2520 5 LinFenXi (临汾西) 15:23 15:25 1h58m 346 US$16US$20
D2520 6 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 15:37 15:39 2h12m 366 US$0US$0
D2520 7 LingShiDong (灵石东) 16:07 16:09 2h42m 447 US$20US$25
D2520 8 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 16:25 16:28 3h0m 486 US$22US$28
D2520 9 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 16:46 16:48 3h21m 532 US$0US$0
D2520 10 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:08 Final arrival 3h43m 579 US$26US$33