Train D2524 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2524 Travel Time 3h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 15:00 Dep. Time 18:16 Date of last update version 2020-2-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2524 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 15:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2524 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 15:23 15:25 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2524 3 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 16:19 16:21 1h19m 255 US$0US$0
D2524 4 LinFenXi (临汾西) 16:49 16:51 1h49m 346 US$15US$19
D2524 5 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 17:47 17:49 2h47m 532 US$23US$29
D2524 6 JinZhong (晋中) 18:03 18:05 3h3m 563 US$25US$30
D2524 7 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 18:16 Final arrival 3h16m 579 US$25US$40