Train D2527 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2527 Travel Time 3h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 17:20 Dep. Time 20:59 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2527 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 17:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2527 2 JinZhong (晋中) 17:31 17:33 11m 16 US$1US$1
D2527 3 LingShiDong (灵石东) 18:08 18:10 48m 132 US$6US$7
D2527 4 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 18:39 18:41 1h19m 213 US$9US$15
D2527 5 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 19:00 19:02 1h40m 265 US$11US$13
D2527 6 YunChengBei (运城北) 19:31 19:33 2h11m 356 US$15US$19
D2527 7 YongJiBei (永济北) 19:52 19:54 2h32m 409 US$18US$21
D2527 8 (大荔) 20:13 20:15 2h53m 463 US$20US$32
D2527 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 20:33 20:35 3h13m 516 US$22US$36
D2527 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:59 Final arrival 3h39m 579 US$25US$31