Train D2528 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2528 Travel Time 3h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 17:23 Dep. Time 20:57 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2528 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 17:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2528 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 17:46 17:48 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2528 3 (大荔) 18:06 18:09 43m 108 US$5US$7
D2528 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 18:28 18:30 1h5m 170 US$7US$10
D2528 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 18:50 18:53 1h27m 223 US$10US$15
D2528 6 HouMaXi (侯马西) 19:15 19:18 1h52m 287 US$12US$20
D2528 7 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 19:44 19:46 2h21m 366 US$16US$20
D2528 8 JinZhong (晋中) 20:44 20:46 3h21m 563 US$25US$30
D2528 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 20:57 Final arrival 3h34m 579 US$25US$40