Train D2529 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2529 Travel Time 3h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 17:45 Dep. Time 21:26 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$25
Soft CNY222/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2529 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 17:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2529 2 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 18:16 18:18 31m 93 US$2US$2
D2529 3 JieXiuDong (介休东) 18:28 18:30 43m 111 US$5US$6
D2529 4 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 19:05 19:07 1h20m 213 US$9US$15
D2529 5 HouMaXi (侯马西) 19:32 19:34 1h47m 292 US$13US$15
D2529 6 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 19:48 19:50 2h3m 324 US$13US$16
D2529 7 YunChengBei (运城北) 20:05 20:07 2h20m 356 US$15US$19
D2529 8 (大荔) 20:40 20:42 2h55m 463 US$20US$32
D2529 9 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 21:00 21:02 3h15m 516 US$22US$36
D2529 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 21:26 Final arrival 3h41m 579 US$25US$31