Train D2531 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2531 Travel Time 3h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 18:45 Dep. Time 22:22 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY230/US$32
Soft CNY304.5/US$43
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2531 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 18:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2531 2 TaiGuXi (太谷西) 19:04 19:07 19m 47 US$2US$3
D2531 3 JieXiuDong (介休东) 19:29 19:32 44m 111 US$5US$6
D2531 4 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 19:54 19:56 1h9m 169 US$7US$12
D2531 5 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 20:15 20:17 1h30m 213 US$9US$15
D2531 6 LinFenXi (临汾西) 20:28 20:30 1h43m 233 US$10US$12
D2531 7 YunChengBei (运城北) 21:07 21:10 2h22m 356 US$15US$19
D2531 8 (大荔) 21:43 21:45 2h58m 463 US$20US$32
D2531 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 22:22 Final arrival 3h37m 579 US$25US$31