Train D2538 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2538 Travel Time 3h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 10:41 Dep. Time 14:37 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2538 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 10:41 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2538 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 11:04 11:06 23m 63 US$3US$4
D2538 3 (大荔) 11:24 11:26 43m 116 US$5US$7
D2538 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 11:45 11:47 1h4m 170 US$8US$10
D2538 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 12:07 12:09 1h26m 223 US$10US$13
D2538 6 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 12:23 12:25 1h42m 255 US$12US$15
D2538 7 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 12:46 12:48 2h5m 314 US$14US$18
D2538 8 LinFenXi (临汾西) 13:01 13:03 2h20m 346 US$16US$20
D2538 9 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 13:27 13:29 2h46m 410 US$19US$23
D2538 10 LingShiDong (灵石东) 13:45 13:47 3h4m 447 US$20US$25
D2538 11 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 14:03 14:05 3h22m 481 US$22US$28
D2538 12 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 14:37 Final arrival 3h56m 579 US$26US$33