Train D2538 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2538 Travel Time 3h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 10:41 Dep. Time 14:31 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2538 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 10:41 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2538 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 11:04 11:06 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2538 3 (大荔) 11:24 11:26 43m 108 US$5US$7
D2538 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 11:45 11:47 1h4m 170 US$8US$10
D2538 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 12:07 12:09 1h26m 223 US$10US$13
D2538 6 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 12:23 12:25 1h42m 255 US$12US$15
D2538 7 HouMaXi (侯马西) 12:39 12:41 1h58m 287 US$13US$17
D2538 8 LinFenXi (临汾西) 13:01 13:04 2h20m 346 US$16US$20
D2538 9 PingYaoGuCheng (平遥古城) 13:48 13:51 3h7m 481 US$22US$28
D2538 10 QiXianDong (祁县东) 14:04 14:06 3h23m 513 US$23US$29
D2538 11 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 14:31 Final arrival 3h50m 579 US$26US$33