Train D2540 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2540 Travel Time 3h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 15:45 Dep. Time 19:10 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2540 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 15:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2540 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 16:08 16:10 23m 63 US$3US$4
D2540 3 YongJiBei (永济北) 16:42 16:44 57m 170 US$8US$10
D2540 4 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 17:40 17:42 1h55m 366 US$17US$21
D2540 5 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 18:00 18:02 2h15m 410 US$19US$23
D2540 6 LingShiDong (灵石东) 18:18 18:20 2h33m 447 US$22US$28
D2540 7 JieXiuDong (介休东) 18:32 18:34 2h47m 468 US$21US$27
D2540 8 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 19:10 Final arrival 3h25m 579 US$26US$33