Train D2540 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2540 Travel Time 3h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-太原南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 579Km
Arr. Time 17:07 Dep. Time 20:41 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY178.5/US$26
Soft CNY222/US$33
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2540 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 17:07 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2540 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 17:30 17:32 23m 55 US$3US$4
D2540 3 (大荔) 17:50 17:52 43m 108 US$5US$7
D2540 4 YongJiBei (永济北) 18:11 18:14 1h4m 170 US$8US$10
D2540 5 YunChengBei (运城北) 18:34 18:37 1h27m 223 US$5US$0
D2540 6 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 18:51 18:53 1h44m 255 US$12US$15
D2540 7 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 19:14 19:16 2h7m 314 US$14US$18
D2540 8 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 19:47 19:49 2h40m 410 US$19US$23
D2540 9 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 20:41 Final arrival 3h34m 579 US$26US$33