Train D2581 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2581 Travel Time 6h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
大同南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 大同南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 847Km
Arr. Time 10:50 Dep. Time 16:58 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D2581 1 DaTongNan (大同南) Departure Station 10:50 0m 0
D2581 2 YingXian (应县) 11:19 11:21 29m 59
D2581 3 YuanPingXi (原平西) 12:09 12:11 1h19m 165
D2581 4 XinZhouXi (忻州西) 12:25 12:27 1h35m 199
D2581 5 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 13:04 13:16 2h14m 276
D2581 6 JinZhong (晋中) 13:27 13:29 2h37m 292
D2581 7 JieXiuDong (介休东) 13:58 14:01 3h8m 387
D2581 8 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 14:23 14:26 3h33m 445
D2581 9 HouMaXi (侯马西) 15:04 15:06 4h14m 568
D2581 10 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 15:20 15:22 4h30m 600
D2581 11 YunChengBei (运城北) 15:37 15:39 4h47m 632
D2581 12 YongJiBei (永济北) 15:58 16:00 5h8m 685
D2581 13 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 16:32 16:34 5h42m 792
D2581 14 XiAnBei (西安北) 16:58 Final arrival 6h8m 847