Train D2696 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2696 Travel Time 9h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
嘉峪关南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 嘉峪关南 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 1265Km
Arr. Time 08:38 Dep. Time 17:41 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY389.5/US$57
Soft CNY575.5/US$85
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2696 1 JiaYuGuanNan (嘉峪关南) Departure Station 08:38 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2696 2 JiuQuanNan (酒泉南) 08:50 08:53 12m 21 US$1US$1
D2696 3 ZhangYeXi (张掖西) 09:59 10:01 1h21m 212 US$10US$15
D2696 4 XiNing (西宁) 11:48 11:55 3h10m 509 US$23US$37
D2696 5 LeDu (乐都) 12:32 12:34 3h54m 565 US$26US$41
D2696 6 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 13:01 13:04 4h23m 610 US$28US$44
D2696 7 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 14:14 14:27 5h36m 697 US$32US$51
D2696 8 QinAn (秦安) 15:33 15:35 6h55m 926 US$42US$63
D2696 9 TianShuiNan (天水南) 15:50 15:54 7h12m 966 US$44US$65
D2696 10 BaoJiNan (宝鸡南) 16:35 16:39 7h57m 1098 US$50US$72
D2696 11 YangLingNan (杨陵南) 17:03 17:06 8h25m 1176 US$53US$78
D2696 12 XianYangQinDu (咸阳秦都) 17:26 17:28 8h48m 1235 US$56US$82
D2696 13 XiAnBei (西安北) 17:41 Final arrival 9h3m 1265 US$57US$85