Train D2959 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2959 Travel Time 2h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-广州南(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 广州南 Train Types EMU Distance 446Km
Arr. Time 08:00 Dep. Time 10:51 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY228.5/US$32
Soft CNY274/US$39
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2959 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 08:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2959 2 YangSu (阳朔) 08:24 08:26 24m 67 US$3US$4
D2959 3 HeZhou (贺州) 09:04 09:06 1h4m 185 US$8US$10
D2959 4 HuaiJi (怀集) 09:36 09:38 1h36m 275 US$12US$14
D2959 5 ZhaoQingDong (肇庆东) 10:07 10:09 2h7m 370 US$0US$0
D2959 6 FoShanXi (佛山西) 10:28 10:30 2h28m 413 US$18US$22
D2959 7 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 10:51 Final arrival 2h51m 446 US$32US$39