Train D2961 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2961 Travel Time 3h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-广州南(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 广州南 Train Types EMU Distance 446Km
Arr. Time 10:10 Dep. Time 13:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY129.5/US$18
Soft CNY208/US$29
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2961 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 10:10 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2961 2 YangSu (阳朔) 10:34 10:36 24m 67 US$3US$4
D2961 3 GongCheng (恭城) 10:50 10:52 40m 101 US$4US$5
D2961 4 ZhongShanXi (钟山西) 11:14 11:16 1h4m 161 US$7US$8
D2961 5 HeZhou (贺州) 11:28 11:31 1h18m 185 US$8US$10
D2961 6 GuangNing (广宁) 12:13 12:15 2h3m 321 US$14US$17
D2961 7 ZhaoQingDong (肇庆东) 12:32 12:34 2h22m 370 US$16US$19
D2961 8 FoShanXi (佛山西) 12:53 12:55 2h43m 413 US$18US$22
D2961 9 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 13:15 Final arrival 3h5m 446 US$19US$23