Train D2972 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D2972 Travel Time 3h48m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-三江南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 三江南 Train Types EMU Distance 531Km
Arr. Time 13:23 Dep. Time 17:11 Date of last update version 2019-4-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY164/US$24
Soft CNY196.5/US$29
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D2972 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 13:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
D2972 2 FoShanXi (佛山西) 13:42 13:44 19m 33 US$1US$2
D2972 3 GuangNing (广宁) 14:16 14:18 53m 125 US$6US$7
D2972 4 HuaiJi (怀集) 14:35 14:41 1h12m 171 US$8US$9
D2972 5 HeZhou (贺州) 15:10 15:12 1h47m 261 US$12US$14
D2972 6 ZhongShanXi (钟山西) 15:24 15:31 2h1m 285 US$13US$16
D2972 7 GongCheng (恭城) 15:52 15:54 2h29m 345 US$19US$30
D2972 8 YangSu (阳朔) 16:08 16:10 2h45m 379 US$21US$33
D2972 9 GuiLinXi (桂林西) 16:34 16:38 3h11m 444 US$24US$39
D2972 10 SanJiangNan (三江南) 17:11 Final arrival 3h48m 531 US$24US$29