Train D3242 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3242 Travel Time 2h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌西-武汉(1day)
Arrival 南昌西 Departure 武汉 Train Types EMU Distance 344Km
Arr. Time 11:42 Dep. Time 14:25 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY107/US$15
Soft CNY143/US$20
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3242 1 NanChangXi (南昌西) Departure Station 11:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3242 2 DeAn (德安) 12:13 12:16 31m 123 US$4US$4
D3242 3 LuShan (庐山) 12:33 12:36 51m 123 US$5US$6
D3242 4 RuiChangXi (瑞昌西) 12:48 12:51 1h6m 150 US$6US$8
D3242 5 YangXin (阳新) 13:11 13:14 1h29m 213 US$9US$12
D3242 6 BaiShaPu (白沙铺) 13:23 13:25 1h41m 218 US$10US$13
D3242 7 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 13:38 13:40 1h56m 248 US$11US$16
D3242 8 HuaHu (花湖) 13:44 13:46 2h2m 254 US$0US$0
D3242 9 HuaRongNan (华容南) 13:59 14:01 2h17m 291 US$0US$0
D3242 10 WuHan (武汉) 14:25 Final arrival 2h43m 344 US$15US$20