Train D3256/D3257 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3256/D3257 Travel Time 4h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌-宜昌东(1day)
Arrival 南昌 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types EMU Distance 654Km
Arr. Time 17:37 Dep. Time 22:22 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY256.5/US$38
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3256/D3257 1 NanChang (南昌) Departure Station 17:37 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3256/D3257 2 GongQingCheng (共青城) 18:06 18:08 29m 72 US$28US$45
D3256/D3257 3 LuShan (庐山) 18:27 18:29 50m 116 US$5US$6
D3256/D3257 4 RuiChangXi (瑞昌西) 18:42 18:44 1h5m 143 US$6US$8
D3256/D3257 5 YangXin (阳新) 19:02 19:04 1h25m 194 US$9US$12
D3256/D3257 6 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 19:22 19:24 1h45m 241 US$11US$16
D3256/D3257 7 WuHan (武汉) 19:55 19:59 2h18m 326 US$15US$21
D3256/D3257 8 HanKou (汉口) 20:17 20:27 2h40m 362 US$17US$23
D3256/D3257 9 HanChuan (汉川) 20:50 20:52 3h13m 408 US$20US$32
D3256/D3257 10 JingZhou (荆州) 21:46 21:48 4h9m 566 US$26US$33
D3256/D3257 11 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 22:22 Final arrival 4h45m 654 US$30US$38