Train D3830/D3831 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3830/D3831 Travel Time 8h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 昆明南 Train Types EMU Distance 1283Km
Arr. Time 10:42 Dep. Time 19:27 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY434.5/US$64
Soft CNY626.5/US$92
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3830/D3831 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 10:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3830/D3831 2 NanJiangKou (南江口) 11:51 11:53 1h9m 176 US$8US$10
D3830/D3831 3 YuNan (郁南) 12:10 12:12 1h28m 215 US$10US$12
D3830/D3831 4 WuZhouNan (梧州南) 12:26 12:30 1h44m 246 US$11US$13
D3830/D3831 5 GuiPing (桂平) 13:12 13:14 2h30m 365 US$16US$20
D3830/D3831 6 GuiGang (贵港) 13:37 13:39 2h55m 423 US$19US$22
D3830/D3831 7 NanNingDong (南宁东) 14:29 14:32 3h47m 563 US$25US$30
D3830/D3831 8 NanNing (南宁) 14:43 14:47 4h1m 574 US$25US$30
D3830/D3831 9 LongAnDong (隆安东) 15:21 15:23 4h39m 657 US$30US$38
D3830/D3831 10 BaiSe (百色) 16:15 16:19 5h33m 797 US$37US$50
D3830/D3831 11 GuangNanXian (广南县) 17:24 17:27 6h42m 988 US$48US$66
D3830/D3831 12 PuZheHei (普者黑) 18:00 18:04 7h18m 1080 US$53US$74
D3830/D3831 13 MiLe (弥勒) 18:43 18:45 8h1m 1191 US$59US$84
D3830/D3831 14 ShiLinXi (石林西) 19:03 19:06 8h21m 1234 US$61US$88
D3830/D3831 15 KunMingNan (昆明南) 19:27 Final arrival 8h45m 1283 US$61US$88