Train D3838/D3839 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3838/D3839 Travel Time 7h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 昆明南 Train Types EMU Distance 1283Km
Arr. Time 11:06 Dep. Time 19:01 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY504.5/US$71
Soft CNY716.5/US$101
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3838/D3839 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:06 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3838/D3839 2 FoShanXi (佛山西) 11:25 11:27 19m 33 US$1US$2
D3838/D3839 3 ZhaoQingDong (肇庆东) 11:48 11:50 42m 76 US$3US$5
D3838/D3839 4 WuZhouNan (梧州南) 12:39 12:42 1h33m 246 US$11US$17
D3838/D3839 5 GuiPing (桂平) 13:18 13:20 2h12m 365 US$16US$25
D3838/D3839 6 BinYang (宾阳) 13:56 13:58 2h50m 563 US$20US$24
D3838/D3839 7 NanNingDong (南宁东) 14:24 14:28 3h18m 563 US$24US$38
D3838/D3839 8 NanNing (南宁) 14:39 14:43 3h33m 574 US$24US$39
D3838/D3839 9 PingGuo (平果) 15:20 15:24 4h14m 682 US$30US$48
D3838/D3839 10 TianDongBei (田东北) 15:44 15:48 4h38m 742 US$33US$53
D3838/D3839 11 BaiSe (百色) 16:10 16:14 5h4m 797 US$36US$57
D3838/D3839 12 FuNing (富宁) 16:53 16:56 5h47m 917 US$42US$58
D3838/D3839 13 ZhuLin (珠琳) 17:31 17:34 6h25m 1033 US$48US$77
D3838/D3839 14 MiLe (弥勒) 18:19 18:22 7h13m 1191 US$56US$81
D3838/D3839 15 ShiLinXi (石林西) 18:39 18:42 7h33m 1234 US$59US$84
D3838/D3839 16 KunMingNan (昆明南) 19:01 Final arrival 7h55m 1283 US$61US$88