Train D3842/D3843 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3842/D3843 Travel Time 8h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 昆明南 Train Types EMU Distance 1283Km
Arr. Time 11:56 Dep. Time 20:48 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY434.5/US$64
Soft CNY626.5/US$92
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3842/D3843 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:56 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3842/D3843 2 FoShanXi (佛山西) 12:15 12:17 19m 33 US$1US$2
D3842/D3843 3 SanShuiNan (三水南) 12:29 12:37 33m 51 US$2US$3
D3842/D3843 4 ZhaoQingDong (肇庆东) 12:50 12:52 54m 76 US$3US$4
D3842/D3843 5 WuZhouNan (梧州南) 13:52 13:57 1h56m 246 US$11US$13
D3842/D3843 6 TianNanNan (平南南) 14:28 14:30 2h32m 330 US$15US$18
D3842/D3843 7 GuiGang (贵港) 15:04 15:06 3h8m 423 US$19US$22
D3842/D3843 8 NanNingDong (南宁东) 15:56 15:59 4h0m 563 US$25US$30
D3842/D3843 9 NanNing (南宁) 16:10 16:14 4h14m 574 US$25US$30
D3842/D3843 10 PingGuo (平果) 16:57 17:01 5h1m 682 US$31US$40
D3842/D3843 11 TianDongBei (田东北) 17:23 17:27 5h27m 742 US$34US$45
D3842/D3843 12 BaiSe (百色) 17:51 17:55 5h55m 797 US$37US$50
D3842/D3843 13 FuNing (富宁) 18:38 18:40 6h42m 917 US$44US$60
D3842/D3843 14 MiLe (弥勒) 20:10 20:13 8h14m 1191 US$59US$84
D3842/D3843 15 KunMingNan (昆明南) 20:48 Final arrival 8h52m 1283 US$64US$92