Train D3895/D3898 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3895/D3898 Travel Time 5h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙-黔江(1day)
Arrival 长沙 Departure 黔江 Train Types EMU Distance 530Km
Arr. Time 10:42 Dep. Time 15:57 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D3895/D3898 1 ChangSha (长沙) Departure Station 10:42 0m 0
D3895/D3898 2 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 10:49 10:50 7m 9
D3895/D3898 3 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 10:58 11:00 16m 22
D3895/D3898 4 YiYang (益阳) 11:35 11:38 53m 97
D3895/D3898 5 ChangDe (常德) 12:34 12:37 1h52m 198
D3895/D3898 6 TaoYuan (桃源) 13:00 13:10 2h18m 230
D3895/D3898 7 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 13:30 13:32 2h48m 272
D3895/D3898 8 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 14:00 14:07 3h18m 332
D3895/D3898 9 SangZhi (桑植) 14:29 14:31 3h47m 378
D3895/D3898 10 LongShanBei (龙山北) 15:02 15:04 4h20m 447
D3895/D3898 11 QianJiang (黔江) 15:57 Final arrival 5h15m 530